Area 3 Recognitions

Venturing Leadership Award
Do you know of a youth who has shown outstanding leadership to the Venturing Program and in their community? Have they been recognized with the Venturing Leadership Award yet? Well they should be. Please make the effort to recognize the youth who help the Venturing program succeed at the Council (Crew and District included), Area, Regional, and National level with the Venturing Leadership Award this year.
 
Recipients of the Area Venturing Leadership Award
  • Hannah Bisch (2013)
  • Rachel Bisch (2013)
  • Katie Bruton (2014)
  • Catherine Colletti (2016)
  • Lydia Friz (2016)
  • Zabrina Johnson (2012)
  • Maddy Kangas (2014)
  • Chris Mausshardt (2015)
  • Emily Mausshardt (2013)
  • Eric Mircsov (2015)
  • Sarah Mittrucker (2012)
  • Whitfield Montgomery (2013)
  • Emma O'Donnell (2015)
  • Michael O'Donnell (2016)
  • Ina Pearsall (2015)
  • Pamela Petterchak (2016)
  • Dustin Readenour (2012)
  • Allison Robinson (Smith) (2013)
  • Amanda Sander (2015)
  • Peter Schmidt (2012)
  • Lizzie Schneider (2014)
  • Cathie Seebauer (2015)
  • Lucas Shapland (2013)
  • Louis Sinn (2014)
  • Devan Terry (2013)
  • Amanda Vogt (2015)
  • Bob Vogt (2015)
  • Christina Vogt (2012)
  • Samantha Yahl (2012)
  • Chance Ziegler (2015)

Recipients of the Regional Venturing Leadership Award
  • Katie Bruton (2013)
  • Paul Lee (2005)
  • Chris Mausshardt (2016)
  • Emily Mausshardt (2013)
  • Eric Mircsov (2009)
  • Sarah Mittrucker (2011)
  • Sarah Muller (Ward) (2009)
  • Dustin Readenour (2011)
  • Robert Rescot (2001)
  • Lizzie Schneider (2014)
  • Cathie Seebauer (2016)
  • Amanda Vogt (2007)
  • Bob Vogt (2008)
  • Christina Vogt (2012)

Recipients of the National Venturing Leadership Award
  • Paul Lee (2006)
  • Chris Mausshardt (2017)
  • Emily Mausshardt (2015)
  • Sarah Mittrucker (2013)
  • Dustin Readenour (2012)
  • Robert Rescot (2002)
  • Peter Schmidt (2015)
  • Cathie Seebauer (2017)
  • Amanda Vogt (2008)
  • Christina Vogt (2016)